beatmania featuring DREAMS COME TRUE Azygram

beatmania featuring DREAMS COME TRUE

Released May 31, 2000 · consists of 0 releases.

The only release in the franchise to be devoted to a single artist. It has 18 songs from the J-pop band Dreams Come True making it the second game to launch a music game about the same music group, after Dancing Stage featuring DREAMS COME TRUE. Apparently didn't prove too successful as the formula was never repeated.

0.0
 0 total
5 0 
4 0 
3 0 
2 0 
1 0 

beatmania featuring DREAMS COME TRUE

First release date May 31, 2000
Platform Arcade
Developer Bemani
Publisher Konami
Genre Music/Rhythm
Theme
Franchises beatmania
Aliases

Songlist


New Songs

  • Ahaha
  • AHAHA -KING CRAB MIX-
  • Anata ni Aitakute
  • Asa ga Mata Kuru
  • Asa ga Mata Kuru Sci-fi analog slave Konami remix
  • Egao no Yukue
  • go on, baby!
  • go on, baby! Happ! Happie Konami Re-organize Mix
  • Kessen wa Kinyoubi
  • LAT.43° N~FORTY-THREE DEGREES NORTH LATITUDE~
  • NANTE KOI SHITANDARO
  • NANTE KOI SHITANDARO -KING CRAFTY MIX-
  • Sayonara o Matteru
  • SNOW DANCE
  • SNOW DANCE Balearic Togs Konami Remix
  • SONG OF JOY -KING CRAB MIX-
  • Ureshii! Tanoshii! Daisuki!
  • Yorokobi no Uta

Gallery

0.0
 0 total
5 0 
4 0 
3 0 
2 0 
1 0 

Relate to beatmania featuring DREAMS COME TRUE

Dancing Stage featuring DREAMS COME TRUE

Dancing Stage featuring DREAMS COME TRUE

Piposh in: A Dream Come True

Piposh in: A Dream Come True

The third game in the Israeli franchise of Hebrew adventure games. made by Gilliotine, one of the first ever Israeli based game companies.

CyberDreams: See Your Dreams Come True

CyberDreams: See Your Dreams Come True

CyberDreams: See Your Dreams Come True is a first-person German erotic FMV game released in 1995 by Hybrid Technology, it is perhaps the rarest and most unknown commercially available video game ever released.

Death Come True

Death Come True

Death Come True is an adventure game in which the player is tasked with finding clues and uncovering the truth of the protagonist's actions. The player has the ability to "time leap" with which the protagonist can be sent to the past.

Déjà Vu: A Nightmare Comes True

Déjà Vu: A Nightmare Comes True

Déjà Vu is a point-and-click adventure game that draws inspiration from "noir" detective novels that were popular in the 1940s.

Princess Maker 3: Fairy Tales Come True

Princess Maker 3: Fairy Tales Come True

The third entry in Gainax's Princess Maker franchise.

beatmania

beatmania

Is the first Bemani's developement for console. Is a direct port of beatmania 2ndMIX. Is a Japanese exclusive release with 23 songs available, plus nine extra songs in the second append disc. This last one needs a Key disc to be activated.